Such order would be appealable in connection with an appeal from a final judgment in the matter. Brigitte DeLuise has been divorced from David DeLuise since May, 2003. [5] Section 1714.10, subdivision (a) provides in relevant part: No cause of action against an attorney for a civil conspiracy with his or her client arising from any attempt to contest or compromise a claim or dispute, and which is based upon the attorney's representation of the client, shall be included in a complaint or other pleading unless the court enters an order allowing the pleading that includes the claim for civil conspiracy to be filed after the court determines that the party seeking to file the pleading has established that there is a reasonable probability that the party will prevail in the action. Brigitte DeLuise dropped her lawsuit in January, but refiled it June 23. San Diego Case Information provided by www.fearnotlaw.com, [1] All statutory references herein, unless otherwise noted, are to the Code of Civil Procedure.